SECONDARY SECTION


ENGLISH

 

Ms. Gita Kashyap

  M.A., B.Ed.

 

Ms. Devina Jamwal

  M.A., B.Ed.

 

Ms. Mudita Singh

  M.A., B.Ed.

 

Ms. Mili Dutta

  M.A., B.Ed.

 

Ms. Preeti Mahajan

  M.A., B.Ed.

 

Ms. Abhilasha Shrivastava

  M.A., M.Ed.

 

Ms. Sujata Chakrabarty

  M.A., B.Ed.

 

 

 

 

 

 

HINDI / SANSKRIT

 

Ms. Norin Sharma

  M.A., B.Ed.

 

Dr.(Ms.)  Savita Srivastava

  M.A., B.Ed., Ph.D.

 

Ms. Suman Sharma

  M.A., B.Ed.

 

Ms. Lakshmi Sharma

  M.A., B.Ed.

 

Mr. Anand Kr. Pandey

  M.A., B.Ed.

 

Ms. Shradha Pandey

  M.A., B.Ed.

 

Mr. Kailash Chandra

  M.A. (Sans. & Hindi), B.Ed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MATHEMATICS

 

Ms. Saraswati Kulkarni

  B.Sc., M.Ed.

 

Ms. Rekha Anand

  B.A.(Hons), B.Ed.

 

Ms. Sapna Sareen

  M.A., B.Ed.

 

Ms. Rajni Sharma

  M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

Ms. Neha Dhasmana 

  M.A., B.Ed.

 

Ms. Bhavya Tehri

  M.Sc, M.Ed.

 

Ms Rohini Devrani

  M.Sc., M. Phil, B.Ed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

 

Ms. Meenakshi S. Deo

  M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

Ms. Sarika Saxena

  M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

Ms. Sanjana Manglik

  M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

Ms. Shuchi Malhotra

  M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

Ms. Reena Gupta

  M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

Ms. Neeraj Anand

  B.Sc., B.Ed.

 

Ms. Sangeeta Gupta

  M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

Ms. Poornima Bisht

  M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

Ms. Archna Trisal

  M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

 

 

 

 

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE

 

Ms. Pinki Kapoor

 B.Sc., Dip. In Comp. Sc.

 

Ms. Anupama Sharma

 B.Sc., B.Ed., M.C.A.

 

 

 

 

SOCIAL SCIENCE

 

Ms. Bharti Pande       

  M.A. , B.Ed.

 

Mr Rajesh Sehgal

  M.A., B.Ed., Dip. In C.O. H.M. (Sr.) Ek.

 

Ms Roopam Gupta

  M.A., B.Ed.

 

Ms. Priyadarshini Kothari

  M.A., B.Ed.

 

Ms. Swati Kulkarni

  M.A., B.Ed.

 

Ms. Jyoti Kapoor       

B.A.; NTT; Italian Language; Shiksha Visharad

 

 Ms Divya Vohra

 B.Com; NTT, B.Ed

 

 

 

FRENCH LANGUAGE

 

 

Chavi Gupta

M.A; Dip. in French, B.Ed;

Sarita Chauhan

M.A;MLIS;B1Level in French,B.Ed

 

 

 

 

SPORTS

Mr. Dalip Zutshi

B.Sc., Dip. In YOGA

Mr. D.K. Narwaria

B.P.E., M.P.E.

Ms. Anita Bisht

B.A., B.P.Ed.

Ms Geeta S

M.A(Yoga); BPE; DYN

Ms Vinita Baloni

 M.Phil, P.hd(Sports Mgmt)

 

ART AND CULTURE

Ms. Neeru Shahani

B.A., Dip in Tex-Desig., C.Lib

Ms. Vandana Sharma

B.A., Kathak Nipun

Ms. Seema Sharma

B.A., Dip in Arts & Comp.

Ms. Subhra Das

M.A., B.Ed., Sangeet (Praveen & Nipun)

Ms. Mamta Julka

B.Sc., B.Ed.

Mr. Rajeev Lochan Sharma

B.A., Dip in Acting

Ms. Pooja

‘O’ Level in Comp., B.A., M.C.A., M.Tech

Dr. (Ms.) Bhavna Rani

M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D. (Music)

Ms. Punita Mathur

M.A., (Music)

Ms. Laila Sarkar

B.Music, Dip. In Odissi Dance

Mr. Anand

Sangeet Nipun(Tabla), Sangeet Visharad

Ms. Anita Sharma

M.A., B.Ed.

Ms. Anupam

B.F.A.,

 

 

 

 

 

ELECTRONICS

Ms. Smita Bansal

B.Sc., (Elect) M.Sc (IT), B.Ed.

 

 

 

CAREER COUNSELLING

Ms. Anila Bhatara

M.Ed., Dip in EVG

Ms. Mudita Yadav

 MA (Eng/ Psy,), B.Ed (Special Education)