AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR-I, DELHI-91

LIST OF STUDENTS SHOWING ACADEMIC PROFICIENCY-2017-18

TOTAL NO. OF GRADES = 19 (CLASSES I & II)

TOTAL NO. OF GRADES = 27 (CLASSES III, IV & V)

CLASS / SEC.

HOUSE

NAME

NO. OF 'A1' GRADES

I-A

E

ARHAM BETALA

19

I-B

E

MANYA JINDAL

19

I-B

D

KESHAV GARG

19

I-B

S

DHRITI MAHESHWARI

19

I-B

D

ARJUN SINGH

19

I-C

D

TEJASAV JAIN

19

I-D

D

BHAVYA GARG

19

II-A

P

SHASHWAT

19

II-B

E

AADYA THAKUR

19

II-B

E

ATHARVA RAJ

19

II-B

S

NAVDHA AGGARWAL

19

II-C

S

AARUSH BHATIA

19

II-C

D

VANSHIKA SINGH

19

II-C

P

N. ANIK

19

II-E

P

REYANSH SRIVASTAVA

19

III-E

P

DIVIT JAIN

27

IV-A

E

NAMIT SACHDEVA

27

IV-A

S

PAVNI GUPTA

27

IV-C

P

MADHAV SHARMA

27

IV-C

D

RAGHAV GARG

27

IV-E

D

ARJUN

27

IV-E

P

TEJUS ANEJA

27

V-B

D

PARTH KUMAR

27

V-D

S

DHRITI SINHA ROY

27

 

AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR, PHASE-I, DELHI-110091

CLASS:  VI

ACADEMIC SESSION: 2017 - 18

LIST OF STUDENTS RECEIVING GYAN JYOTI AWARDS AND CERTIFICATES OF ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE FOR OBTAINING  10 "A1" GRADES AND ABOVE

S.NO

CLASS/
SEC

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NO.OF 'A1' GRADES
OBTAINED

HOUSE

1

VI A

AAHANT

12

S

2

ADVIKA SHARMA

10

P

3

ADVITYA GARG

10

E

4

AISHA AKHTAR

12

P

5

ARJUN SINGH RAJORA

10

D

6

HRINISHKA

11

S

7

MIHIKA JAIN

12

P

8

PANSHUL THAKUR

11

S

9

PRANAV GOSWAMI

11

S

10

SABEER DUGGAL

10

P

11

SHREYA PANDEY

12

D

12

SURYANSH BETALA

10

S

13

VI B

ADITYA GOYAL

10

P

14

ANANYA PRIYA

11

E

15

AVISHI ROHILA

11

S

16

MADHAV RAMAN

12

S

17

MANYA CHAWLA

11

S

18

NIYATI JAIN

11

E

19

VI C

AARUSHI JINDAL

12

P

20

ISHANT AGGARWAL

11

E

21

SWASTIK RASTOGI

12

E

22

VI D

ANANT JAIN

11

E

23

DISHA GARG

12

D

24

SHAMBHAVI NEGI

12

S

25

VI E

ADHYAYAN DHANOY

10

P

26

APRATIM MAJUMDAR

12

D

27

JANYA GARG

10

D

 

 

AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR, PHASE-I, DELHI-110091

CLASS:  VII

ACADEMIC SESSION: 2017 -18

LIST OF STUDENTS RECEIVING GYAN JYOTI AWARDS AND CERTIFICATES OF ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE FOR OBTAINING  10 "A1" GRADES AND ABOVE

S.NO

CLASS/SEC

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NO.OF 'A1' GRADES
OBTAINED

HOUSE

1

VII A

AYUSHMAN SAINI

12

S

2

MANAN JAIN

12

D

3

MOKSH ANAND

11

P

4

PRESHA SINGLA

12

P

5

RIDHI KULSHRESHTHA

11

S

6

SATWIK SAURAV

10

E

7

VII B

AADITYA AGARWAL

11

D

8

ANIKA GUPTA

12

P

9

ANJALI MITTAL

10

D

10

PALLI AMRIT RAO

12

S

11

VII C

PRATHA PUJARA

10

S

12

VII D

NISHIKA PILLAI

11

E

13

VII E

ARPAN JAIN

12

E

14

VIDHI GUPTA

11

P

 

 

AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR, PHASE-I, DELHI-110091

CLASS:  VIII

ACADEMIC SESSION: 2017 -18

LIST OF STUDENTS RECEIVING GYAN JYOTI AWARDS AND CERTIFICATES OF ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE FOR OBTAINING  10 "A1" GRADES  & ABOVE

S.NO

CLASS/
SEC

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NO.OF 'A1' GRADES
OBTAINED

HOUSE

1

VIII A

AGAMYA JAIN

12

P

2

ALISHA GIMMI

10

S

3

ANANYA AGGARWAL

12

P

4

ARMAAN KHETRAPAUL

10

S

5

ARMAN SINGH

11

P

6

MEHAK GUPTA

10

S

7

OJAS GUPTA

11

S

8

RISHABH JAIN

12

E

9

SHREYANSH RANJAN

10

E

10

VIII B

ANANYA GOEL

11

P

11

ARYAN DEO

11

E

12

CHARVI GUPTA

11

E

13

JAYANTI DHINGRA

10

P

14

KUMAR KARTIKEYEAN

11

S

15

SHREYA AGGARWAL

10

E

16

TANVI JAIN

10

S

17

VIII C

ANINDYA CHATTERJEE

12

E

18

PIYUSH MAHAJAN

10

P

19

SWASTIK NANDA

10

D

 

 

AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR, PHASE-I, DELHI-110091

CLASS:  IX

ACADEMIC SESSION: 2017 -18

LIST OF STUDENTS RECEIVING GYAN JYOTI AWARDS AND CERTIFICATES OF ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE FOR OBTAINING  4 "A1" GRADES WITH A MINIMUM 'B1' IN THE REMAINING SUBJECT

S.NO

CLASS/SEC

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NO.OF 'A1' GRADES
OBTAINED

HOUSE

1

IX A

ABHYUDITA JHA

5

S

2

ANSHIKA VASHISHT

4

E

3

ARUSHI

5

P

4

THEODORE REGIMON

5

P

5

IX E

DURGA MADHAB MISHRA

5

P

6

PRASHA MOHAN

4

E

7

IX F

VRINDA GUPTA

4

S

 

 

AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL

Academic Session : 2017-18

STREAM  WISE  RESULT - CLASS XI

STREAM

RANK

NAME

CLASS/ SEC

HOUSE

%

SCIENCE

I

RHYTHM NARULA

XI - A

S

95.2

II

ARYAN KAINTH

XI - E

E

92.4

III

ARYAN ISHAN

XI - E

D

92.24

COMMERCE

I

GAUTAM KAPOOR

XI - F

P

95.68

II

SHUBH AGARWAL

XI - G

P

94.9

III

AASHI VASHISTA

XI - F

E

91.2

HUMANITIES

I

DIVYA KHANNA

XI - H

D

91.76

II

DANISH RANJAN

XI - H

D

86.56