aHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL MAYUR VIHAR, 

 PHASE 1,  DELHI 110091.




prefectorial board sESSSION 2019-20



                                   SCHOOL APPOINTMENTS                                    

 

S.No.

Appointment

Name

Class/ Sec

1

Head Boy

Hardik Bora

XII – A

2

Head Girl

Tanya Grover

XII – G

3

Discipline Captain (Boy)

Aditya Chauhan

XII – C

4

Discipline Captain (Girl)

Aditi Jain

XII – D

5

Sports Captain (Boy)

Ansh Choudhary

XII – E

6

Sports Captain (Girl)

Prerna Vats

XII – F

7

Cultural Captain (Boy)

Anurag Kohli

XII – F

8

Cultural Captain (Girl)

Sakshi Choudhary

XII – F

                                                                                                                                                                                                                        

HOUSE APPOINTMENTS

S.NO.

APPOINTMENT

DHRUV HOUSE

EKLAVYA HOUSE

PRAHLAD HOUSE

SHRAVAN HOUSE

1 (A)

Prefect

XII

AADYA KHULLAR

(XII-A)

VRINDA SHARMA

(XII-A)

SANSKRITI GUPTA

(XII-E)

SOMYA TYAGI

(XII-F)

  (B)

Joint Prefect

XII

MITALI

(XII-G)

R. POOSA

(XII-F)

ANWESHA CHATTOPADHYAY

(XII-H)

SOMYA ROUT

(XII-C)

2 (A)

Captain

XII

NISHTHA ARORA

(XII-A)

LAKSHAY GARG

(XII-G)

MEHUL AGARWAL

(XII-H)

MAYANK GUPTA

(XII-C)

  (B)

Joint Captain

XII

VAIBHAVI SHARMA

(XII-F)

ISHIT JOSHI

(XII-A)

TUSHAR DHAWAN

(XII-F)

VISHWESH GAUR

(XII-E)

3 (A)

Prefect Coordinator

XI

SAUMYA JAIN

(XI-F)

SARANSH SAXENA

(XI-A)

BHAVYA DUBEY

(XI-A)

VRINDA GUPTA

(XI-A)

   (B)

Prefect Coordinator

XI

LASHIKA ARORA

(XI-G)

PRASHA MOHAN

(XI-A)

SHINJINI DAS

(XI-H)

ANANYA SHARMA

(XI-B)

   (C)

Prefect Coordinator

X

SHASHWAT KUMAR

(X-D)

RISHABH JAIN

(X-A)

PIYUSH MAHAJAN

(X-B)

DEEPANSHU

(X-A)

   (D)

Prefect Coordinator

X

SHIVANGI DUA

(X-B)

MUSKAAN JAIN

(X-A)

SHAMBHAVI THAKUR

(X-B)

AVANJI JAIN

(X-A)

4 (A)

Captain Coordinator

XI

ADITI VERMA

(XI-A)

DHWANI DOBHAL

(XI-F)

ADITYA BAJPAI

(XI-D)

LAKSHIT SINGH BHANDARI

(XI-D)

   (B)

Captain Coordinator

XI

ABHILASHA TARIYAL

(XI-F)

RIKSHITA HOTA

(XI-B)

KARTIK SHARMA

(XI-C)

BASU

(XI-C)

   (C)

Captain Coordinator

X

ESHA JAMWAL

(X-A)

JIGYA NAAGAR

(X-B)

PALAK KHATRI

(X-A)

NAMAN UPADHYAY

(X-C)

   (D)

Captain Coordinator

X

PRAKRITI GUPTA

(X-B)

ANOUSHKA BANSAL

(X-A)

MADHAV DHINGRA

(X-A)

KUMAR KARTIKEYEAN

(X-E)